November

     
Fri 11/17
Trapped Within Burning Machinery

The Hi Hat , Church of the 8th Day & The Elegy Ensemble Present

Trapped Within Burning Machinery

Aerial Ruin

Deathkings

Skyeater

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 11/18
Yeghikian

The Hi Hat, Church of the 8th Day & Urban Yeti Records Present

Yeghikian

WAR CLOUD

Here Lies Man

VOID VATOR

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11/19
Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Sur Residency Night 3

Sur Residency Night 3

Lonely Beast

The Thens

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 11/22
Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Selena For Sanctuary

Selena For Sanctuary

August Eve

Welfair

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11/25
Young Creatures Record Release

The Hi Hat & Adolescent Lounge Present

Young Creatures Record Release

Dream Phases

Livingmore

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Sur Residency Night 4

Sur Residency Night 4

ADLT VDEO

Liz Huett

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 11/29
Fat Tony

Fat Tony

Hevln

Healing Gems

D. Wing

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 11/30
Dommengang

Dommengang

Erik Blood

Prism Tats

8:00 pm

21 and Over

  

December

     
Fri 12/01
GROVES Year Ender

The Hi Hat & iDobi Radio Present

GROVES Year Ender

tiLLie

Main Man

Undercover

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 12/02
Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Dante Elephante

Dante Elephante

Diners

Dreamboat

Color TV

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 12/05
WASI Residency Night 1

The Hi Hat & Wild Riot Present

WASI Residency Night 1

Lucy & La Mer

MetronOhm

Taleen Kali

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 12/06
Derde Verde EP Release

Derde Verde EP Release

Bokonon

Tim Carr

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 12/07
Fri 12/08
Sat 12/09
Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11
Jason Simon

Jason Simon

Weeed

Barrows

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 12/12
WASI Residency Night 2

WASI Residency Night 2

Agender

Iconique

San Cha

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 12/13
Thu 12/14
Fri 12/15
Maxim Ludwig

Maxim Ludwig

Olivia Kaplan

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 12/16
Sun 12/17
Mon 12/18
Tue 12/19
Wed 12/20
Thu 12/21
Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23
Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26
WASI Residency Finale

WASI Residency Finale

Plasmic

The Knitts

Ghost Noise

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 12/27
Thu 12/28
Fri 12/29
Sat 12/30
Sun 12/31
      

January

 
Mon 1/01
Tue 1/02
Wed 1/03
Thu 1/04
Fri 1/05
Sat 1/06
Sun 1/07
Mon 1/08
Tue 1/09
Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 1/13
Sun 1/14
Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Wed 1/17
Thu 1/18
Teenage Wrist

Teenage Wrist

8:00 pm

All Ages