April

      
Sat 4/29
Sun 4/30
Jacob Metcalf

Jacob Metcalf

Two Sheds

God of Love

8:00 pm

21 and Over

      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
Omar Velasco Residency Night 1

Omar Velasco Residency Night 1

Cornelia Murr

Wyndham

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 5/03
Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05
Sat 5/06
Pleasure Burn

Pleasure Burn

Flames of Durga

Leggy Peggy

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5/07
Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09
Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11
Magic Wands, Geneva Jacuzzi

Magic Wands

Geneva Jacuzzi

Glaare

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 5/12
WASI EP Release Party

The Hi Hat & Beating Lights Presents

WASI EP Release Party

Goon

Blushh

Maddie Ross

Taleen Kali

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5/13
Maniac, Midnite Snaxxx

Maniac

Midnite Snaxxx

Die Group

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15
Tue 5/16
Omar Velasco Residency Night 3

Omar Velasco Residency Night 3

Jenny O.

Mapache

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Wed 5/17
MICRODOSE ft. NO WIN

The Hi Hat & Dangerbird Present

MICRODOSE ft. NO WIN

People Flavor

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 5/18
So Much Light

So Much Light

Nnamdi Ogbonnaya

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/19
Sat 5/20
Sun 5/21
The Little Miss

The Little Miss

Paige Calico

Dr. Jones

Moisture Boys

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23
Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Fri 5/26
Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
The Lovely Bad Things

The Hi Hat, Dirty Laundry & KXLU Present

The Lovely Bad Things

Wild Wing

The Red Pears

JOOS

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02
Feral Ohms

Feral Ohms

Pins of Light

Zig Zags

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 6/03
John Isaac Watters Rainstorm Brother Residency

John Isaac Watters Rainstorm Brother Residency

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sun 6/04
Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07
Thu 6/08
Fri 6/09
Sat 6/10
Turnover

Turnover

Gleemer

Westpoint

Minnow

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sun 6/11
Pop Wig Records Rock Gig #1 ft. Angel Dust

The Hi Hat & Sound and Fury Present

Pop Wig Records Rock Gig #1 ft. Angel Dust

Big Bite

Odd Man Out

Bugg

firewalker

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 6/12
Spaceface

Spaceface

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 6/13
Vista Kicks

Vista Kicks

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 6/14
Thu 6/15
A Beat Lab Academy After School Special...NEW SCHOOL

A Beat Lab Academy After School Special...NEW SCHOOL

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Fri 6/16
Sat 6/17
Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21
Thu 6/22
Fri 6/23
the Donkeys

the Donkeys

Lens Mozer

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30
Ducktails

Ducktails

Jimmy Whispers

Kyle Mooney

8:00 pm

All Ages

 

July

      
Sat 7/01
John Isaac Watters Rainstorm Brother Residency

John Isaac Watters Rainstorm Brother Residency

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
Eagle Rock Gospel Singers

Eagle Rock Gospel Singers

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/08
Sun 7/09
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13
Fri 7/14
Alvarez Kings

Alvarez Kings

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/15
Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20
Rozwell Kid

Rozwell Kid

Vundabar

Great Grandpa

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 7/21
Sat 7/22
Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04
Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06
Mon 8/07
Tue 8/08
Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12
Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Zeal & Ardor

Zeal & Ardor

8:00 pm

21 and Over